We have an exciting opportunity for you to try out our different Activity Groups before you decide to join them.
The event runs from the 22nd January to the 28th January.
Click the links to find out more information about the Sports Teams, Societies and Representational Networks we offer.
Societies
British Sign Language Society, 18:00-19:00, St Alphege 203
Paw Presents Glee, 18:00-20:00, Paul Chamberlain Building 2
Anime and Manga Society, 18:00-21:00, St Alphege 003
Teaching Society, 18:00-21:00, St Alphege 002
Sports Teams
Pole Fitness, 14:00-16:00, Fitness Studio (To attend this event you must be pre-book here – there are 4, 30 minute sessions available)
Men’s Football, 17:00-20:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Athletics, 18:00-20:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Men’s Basketball, 18:00-20:00, Sports Hall
Men’s Rugby, 18:00-20:00, Winchester RFC
Women’s Rugby, 18:00-20:00, Winchester RFC
Netball, 20:00-22:00, Sports Hall
Women’s Football, 20:00-22:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Societies
Psychology Society, 18:00-19:00, St Alphege 202
Action For Refugees, 18:00-20:00, Tom Atkinson 104
Busking, 18:00-20:00, St Edburga 001
Pins and Needles, 18:00-20:00, St Alphege 003
PAW Presents Dance, 18:00-22:00, Paul Chamberlain Building 3
Doctor Who Society, 19:00-21:00, St Alphege 202
Representational Networks
Access, 19:30-21:00, West Downs Centre 404
Sports Teams
Weightlifting, 16:00-18:00, Strength and Conditioning Lab
Women's Basketball, 18:00-20:00, On Campus Sports Hall
Badminton, 20:00-22:00, On Campus Sports Hall
Societies
Living History, 12:00-18:00, Herbert Jarman 009
Fashion Society, 12:30-14:30, West Downs Centre 301 (IT)
K POP, 13:00-15:00, Paul Chamberlain Building 1
Agora Society, 13:00-16:00, Tom Atkinson 202
Allotment Society, 14:00-16:00, Allotment - by Holme Lodge
PAW Presents Production Arts, 15:00-16:00, Fred Wheeler 205
History Society, 15:00-17:00, St Alphege 301
PAW Present Acts, 16:00-18:00, Paul Chamberlain Building 1
The HEMA society (Sword Fighting), 16:00-18:00, On-Campus Sports Hall
Representational Networks
Spectrum, 19:00-21:00, St Alphege 202
Sports Teams
American Football, 11:00-14:00, Cromwell Park
Pole Fitness, 11:00-14:00, Fitness Studio (To attend this event you must be pre-book here – there are 6, 30 minute sessions available)
Tennis, 12:00-14:00, Winchester Racquets and Fitness
Swimming, 12:00-14:00, Winchester Sport and Leisure Park
Rounders, 12:30-14:30, Cromwell Park
Futsal, 13:00-16:00, MUGA
Trampolining, 16:00-18:00, Winchester Sport and Leisure Park
Societies
Archaeological Society, 18:00-19:30, Tom Atkinson 205
Intersectional Feminism, 18:00-20:00, Tom Atkinson 204
Cosplay Society, 18:00-21:00, St Alphege 003
K-Pop, 18:00-20:00, St Alphege 202
Video Gaming Society, 18:00-22:00, St Alphege 203
Photography and Videography Society, 18:30-20:30, Tom Atkinson 102
Taylor Swift, 18:30-20:30, ST Edburga 001
Events Society, 19:00-20:00, Tom Atkinson 104
Creative Writing, 19:00-21:00, St Alphege 002
Representational Networks
African Caribbean Society, 18:00-20:00, Tom Atkinson 201
International Students Network, 18:00-21:00, Tom Atkinson 202
Sports Teams
POM Dance, 18:00-20:00, PCB 3
Cricket, 20:00-22:00, On Campus Sports Hall
Societies
Alternative Music Society, 18:00-21:00, St Alphege 202
Film Society, 18:00-21:30, St Alphege 001
Sports Teams
Dodgeball, 20:00-22:00, Sports Hall
Societies
WARGS, 12:00-18:00, St Alphege 001 & 002
Sport Teams
Women's Volleyball, 13:00-15:00, Sports Hall
Men's Volleyball, 15:00-17:00, Sports Hall
Winch Sixes, 17:00-19:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Ultimate Frisbee, 11:00-13:00, MUGA
Sports Teams
Women’s Hockey, 16:00-19:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Men’s Hockey, 19:00-22:00, Winchester Sports Stadium
Societies
Sound Radio, 18:00-20:00, St Alphege 001
Poetry Society, 18:00-20:00, Tom Atkinson 202